Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Where the heck have you been?

Hey Peeps!


I have been M.i.A for a while - yup longer than a while.
Work has just been so crazy, then when I am home from work I just want to be lazyyy!


Just wanted to share a little update!


LA just went thru a 2 week heat wave - thank goodness it's over!
Well it was in the 80s - I know I should complain...
It did give us some awesome clouds but I HATE HATE HATE the heat!

Hot days caused lots of ice cream eating.
In my area the ice cream man comes around like every 15 - 20 min!
thank goodness for that! ;)


clockwise: my honeybun & I, my mama & I, hello kitty traveling to krispy kreme

If any of you are from LA  or If you ever visit, you must try this place!
My mama took my boy & I out Saturday! 
My dad used to take us here when I was young -She's the best!

I have a shopping problem - I bought all of these & then some ... ahhh!

Yeah thats some of the stuff I have been up to!
School starts next month & I am still trying to get the habit of eating good & exercising!
I am really bad with that - I love food! lol.
I will be back sooner this time, promise!
I gotta check out my fav blogs & see what everyone has been up to!


Anywho whats new :)

xo

krissy*


3 comments:

  1. This post is making me hungryyyyyyyy! Haha. That ice cream looks DELICIOUS! & I wish we had palm trees in my area... haha.

    ReplyDelete

:: Hi There! Thanks for Your Lovely Comment ♥ ::